收藏本页
免费课程咨询:400-801-6269(8:30-21:30)

成人高考考试网

成人高考培训
当前位置: 成人高考 > 考试试题 >  高起点模拟 >  文章

19年成考高起点英语全真模拟及答案2

2019-05-15 13:47:36来源:成人高考考试网分享
导读:对于即将到来的成考来说,高起点英语的备考已是争分夺秒,考生们对于知识点的掌握也是越来越好。那这个时候你们就要开始做一些成人高考模拟题练习啦~

今天整理的是成考高起点英语全真模拟练习题,这些试题仅供供各位考生参考,希望考生们能够有所提升。另外,你们可以登录坦途网成人高考考试频道,这里还有更多有关知识点和模拟题的分享,希望你们可以顺利上岸。 

( )16.—Who is Jerry Cooper?

— _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.

A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet

C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet

答案:D

( )17. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.

A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met

答案:C

( )18. What did you think of her speech?

She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.

A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say

答案:C

( )19. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.

A. which B. where C. that D. when

答案:B

( )20. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.

A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell

C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

答案:B

( )21. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.

A. the better voice B. a good voice

C. the best voice D. a better voice

答案:D

( )22. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.

A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain

答案:D

( )23.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.

—I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.

A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted

答案:C

( )24.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?

—It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.

A. few last sunny B. last few sunny

C. last sunny few D. few sunny last

答案:B

( )25. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked

答案:B

( )26.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.

—They _______ be ready by 12:00.

A. can B. should C. might D. need

答案:B

( )27. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.

A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away

答案:A

( )28. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.

A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at

答案:C

( )29. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.

A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where

答案:B

( )30. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”

A. had better not to B. had rather not

C. would rather not to D. would rather not

答案:D

以上就是小编整理的全部内容,小编认为,付出的辛苦总会有所回报的。所以希望考生们能够正视考试过程,并坚信只要你们足够努力,一定可以在考试中取得好成绩!如果还想了解更多成人高考成绩查询相关事项,可以来小编在这里获取更多免费资讯~

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课您的信息不会显示在页面上或泄露给他人,我们将会通过电话反馈给您

课程预约 立即提交

免费课程咨询:400-801-6269        真道(北京)信息技术有限公司版权所有 京ICP备12044874号-1

教育顾问
咨询电话
400-801-6269