收藏本页
免费课程咨询:400-801-6269(8:30-21:30)

成人高考考试网

成人高考培训
当前位置: 成人高考 > 考试试题 >  高起点模拟 >  文章

19年成考高起点英语全真模拟及答案3

2019-05-15 13:48:35来源:成人高考考试网分享
导读:对于即将到来的成考来说,高起点英语的备考已是争分夺秒,考生们对于知识点的掌握也是越来越好。那这个时候你们就要开始做一些成人高考模拟题练习啦~

今天整理的是成考高起点英语全真模拟练习题,这些试题仅供供各位考生参考,希望考生们能够有所提升。另外,你们可以登录坦途网成人高考考试频道,这里还有更多有关知识点和模拟题的分享,希望你们可以顺利上岸。 

三、完形填空(共20小题;每题1.5分,共30分。)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

If we were asked exactly what we were doing a year ago, we should probably have to say that we could not remember. But if we had kept a book and written in it an account of _31_ each day, we should be able to give an answer _32_ the question.

It is the same in the history. _33_ have been forgotten because we do not have any written account of them. Sometimes men _34_ a record of the important happenings in _35_ country, _36_ often it was destroyed by fire or in a war. Sometimes there was never any written record at all because the people _37_ did not know how to write. For example, we know _38_ the people who lived in China 4,000 years ago, because they could write and _39_ written records for these who live _40_ them. But we know _41_ nothing about the people who lived even 200 years ago in Central Africa, because they _42_.

Sometimes, of course, even if the people cannot write, they may know something of the past. They have learned about it from _43_ people, and often songs and dances and stories have been made about the most important happenings, and these have been sung and acted and told _44_ many generations (後代)。 Most people are proud to tell _45_ their fathers did in the past. This we may call “remembered history”。 _46_ has now been written down. It is not so exact _47_ so valuable to us _48_ written history is, because words are much more easily _49_ when used again and again in speech than copied in writing. But _50_ no written records, such spoken stories are often very helpful.

( )31.A. what to do B. what we did C. how to do D. how we did

答案:B

( )32.A. for B. in C. on D. to

答案:D

( )33.A. all things B. Many things C. More D. Much

答案:B

( )34.A. did keep B. should keep C. would keep D. were keeping

答案:A

( )35.A. our B. your C. their D. his

答案:C

( )36.A. still B. but C. even D. or

答案:B

( )37.A. when and where B. of when and where C. that time and place D. of that time and place

答案:D

( )38.A. a good deal about B. a lot of about C. many D. much

答案:A

( )39.A. left B. gave C. leave D. send

答案:C

( )40.A. before B. after C. later D. for

答案:B

( )41.A. almost B. most C. at most D. mostly

答案:A

( )42.A. have not learned to write B. have learned to write

C. had learned how to write D. had not learned to write

答案:D

( )43.A. older B. the oldest C. outside D. most

答案:A

( )44.A. by B. about C. for D. within

答案:C

( )45.A. how B. which C. that D. what

答案:D

( )46.A. Some of it B. Some of them C. All of it D. Many of them

答案:A

( )47.A. and B. or C. yet D. even

答案:B

( )48.A. as B. that C. such D. so

答案:A

( )49.A. moved B. forgotten C. recited D. changed

答案:D

( )50.A. where B. there C. where there are D. where they are

答案:C

以上就是小编整理的全部内容,小编认为,付出的辛苦总会有所回报的。所以希望考生们能够正视考试过程,并坚信只要你们足够努力,一定可以在考试中取得好成绩!如果还想了解更多成人高考成绩查询相关事项,可以来小编在这里获取更多免费资讯~

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课您的信息不会显示在页面上或泄露给他人,我们将会通过电话反馈给您

课程预约 立即提交

免费课程咨询:400-801-6269        真道(北京)信息技术有限公司版权所有 京ICP备12044874号-1

教育顾问
咨询电话
400-801-6269